artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01

ave01-logo-00-04

avk-ave01_poster06_1200

avk-ave01-link

tenri_avk_head
TENRI-event-space

avk-tenri-program


artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01

@ TENRI – German-Japanese Cultural Centre Cologne
http://www.tenri-kw.de
http://artvideo.koeln/ave01/
16 May 2015
19h – 23h

artvideoKOELN – audiovisual experiences 01
a collaboration with Cologne OFF – Cologne International Videoart Festival
Athens Digital Arts Festival, Now & After Videoart Festival Moscow,
VideoBabel – Audiovisual Festival Cusco/Peru

Jury
Yoshiro Shimizu, Kai Welf Hoyme, Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

Program 19h-23h

main hall
opening
program I – Fukushima mon Amour!
program II – No More Women’s Land
artists talks

underground space
program III – No Home

mezzanine space
program V – No Balance – 7 Cologne based artists

upper space
program IV – Online selection
program VI – Now & After Videoart Festival Moscow
program VII – Videobabel Audiovisual Festival – Cusco/Peru
program VIII – Athens Digital Arts Festival

AVK-ave01 - Programm Deutsch PDF Programm – Listen (Deutsch)
AVK-ave01 - Programm Deutsch PDF Programm (Deutsch)
AVK-ave01 - Program English PDF Program (English)
AVK-ave01 - PDF catalogue full PDF catalogue for download

screening_avk

winz01a
Program I
Fukushima , mon amour!
including
Nico Winz (France), Shuai-Cheng Pu (Taiwan), Anupong Charoenmitr (Thailand), FRANCOIS KNOETZE (RSA), Emil Zenko & Evgenij Romashov (Belarus), Farid Hamedi (Rohina), (Iran), Krzysztof Rynkiewicz (Poland), Albert Bayona (Spain), Francesca Lolli (Italy), Sávio Leite (Brazil), Gabriel Hosovsky (Slovakia), Olga Ozieranska (Poland), Mehmet ÖGÜT (Turkey)

review full program

No More Womans Land_Johannes Gérard_2
Program II
No More Women’s Land
including
Johannes Gérard (Deutschland), Ninfa Sánchez & Karen Vilchis (México), Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy), Sunita Prasad (India), Kristina Frank (Sweden), Valerio DE BONIS (Italy), Amitai Arnon & Ester Bires (Israel), Francesca Fini (Italy), Gabriele Stellbaum (Deutschland)

review full program

Iterations Gregg Biermann01
Program III
No Home
including
Anca Bucur (Romania), Wrik Mead (Canada), Gregg Biermann (USA), Tiziano Bellomi (Italy), Dimitris Argyriou (Greece), Danijel Zezelj (Croatia), Neil Ira Needleman (USA), Dee Hood (USA), Maureen Bachaus (NL), Tushar Waghela (India), Kushtrim zeqiri (Kosovo), Machia & Lolina (UK), Bruno Pavic (Croatia), Riccardo Matlakas (Italy), Lisa Birke (Canada), Marina Chernikova (Russia), Damian Gromala (Poland), Ayman Alazraq (Palestine), Livia Ungur and Sherng-Lee Huang (USA), Michael Salkeld (UK)

review full program

HareySolaris1
Program IV (online only)
No Time
Aliénor Vallet (France), Sasha Litvintseva (Russia), Jolene Mok & Troels Primdahl (HK/Germany), Raquel Claudino (Spain), Haleh Jamali (UK), Tais Bean (France), Pablo Molina Guerrero (Chile)
Ann Oren (Israel), Ariane MAUGERY (France), Vera Iona Papadopoulou (Russia), Stine Gonsholt (Norway), Yani B (UK), Piotr Piasta(Poland), Bruno Vianna (Brazil), Silvia De Gennaro, Italy
Michael Gaddini (Italy), Iona Pelovska (Canada) Talia Link (Israel), Maria Korporal (Netherlands) Meritxell Aumedes (Sweden) Roland Quelven (France) Hannah Ford /(UK) Diana Rönnberg / Kordian Lewandowski (Sweden/Poland), Henri Gwiazda (USA), Simon Welch (France) Luca Nanini, Italy, Mauri Lehtonen (Finland), Alison Ballard (UK) Susanne Wiegner (Deutschland), Jana Wisniewski (Austria) –
Diego Pazó (Spain) Cristina Pavesi (ITaly), FRANCOIS KNOETZE (RSA), Jean-Michel Rolland (France)

review full program

reich04
Program V
Cologne based video artists – including
Johanna Reich, Sunjha Kim, Kai Welf Hoyme, Kristina Kanders, Lyoudmila Milanova, Robert Olawuyi, Wilfried Agricola de Cologne

review full program

logo_Now&After_440urban2_momeno_2015
Program VI (screening only)
CologneOFF – Cologne International Videoart Festival – presents
Urban Processes 2 – curated by Marina Fomenko (Now & After Videoart Festival Moscow, Russia) – including
Roman Mokrov, Marina Fomenko, Haim Sokol, Marina Chernikova, Alexandra Mitlyanskaya, Dmitry Bulnygin

review full program

VB_LogoEng_300dpparoniria_sanhueza
Program VII (screening only)
CologneOFF – Cologne International Videoart Festival – presents
Latin American Videoart – curated by Vera Tyuleneva – VideoBabel – audiovisual Festival Cuscu/Peru – including
Maurico Sanhueza (Peru), Christian Tapies (Argentina), Fernando Livschitz (Argentina), Tatyana Zambrano Cardona (Colombia), Hector Delgado (Peru ), Leyla Rodriguez ( Peru), Maia Navas (Argentina), Jonas Paz Benavides ( Peru), Rocío Gauna (Argentina), Álvaro Sarmiento (Peru)

review full program

athens_sastre_2011
adaf_logotypeProgram VIII (screening only)
CologneOFF – Cologne International Videoart Festival – presents
Athens Videoart Festival – selection curated by Sotiris Iliadis & Timothy Laskaratos (Athens Digital Art Festival) – including
Achilleas Gatsopoulos (Greece), 2. Dagly Zeynep (Turkey), Jazbec Masa (Slovenia), Thessia Machado (Brazil), Vincent Gisbert (Spain), Dimitris Papoutsakis (Greece), Guido Salvini (Italy), Rogelio Sastre (Spain), Giorgio Constantine (Greece), VasilisTzikas(Greece)

review full program
.

avk-ave01_poster04

avk-ave01-link