CologneOFF X

garner_900_600

“Total Art” curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne The festival programs stand all under the topic of “Total Art ” (Gesamtkunstwerk) 1. Total Art – Alienated Territories Brit Bunkley (NZ) – By Blood and Water, By Blood and Sand, 2014, 5:37 Boris Eldagsen & Sabine Taeubner (Germany) – SuperHigh, 3013,…

Continue reading

CologneOFF IX

afaltano_men

CologneOFF IX curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Beyond All 1# Yasser Abo El Ella (Egypt) – The Mask, 2013, 11:27 Evertt Beidler (USA) – Moves Manager, 2011, 4:09 Gregg Biermann (USA) – Crop Duster Octet, 2011, 5:00 Eni Brandner (Austria) – Exhaustability, 2012, 8:40 Nina Caspari (Germany) – The…

Continue reading

CologneOFF VIII

marcus-12-01

CologneOFF VIII curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Karlos Alastruey (Spain) – Ada, 2011, 10′ 04″ Ewelina Aleksandrowicz & Andrzej Wojtas (PL)- HTRK – Synthetik, 2011, 4:28 Diego Mauricio Alvarez (Colombia) – Die As If It Was The First Day of Your Life,2012, 3:40 Antonina Baever (Russia) – The Ropes,…

Continue reading

CologneOFF VII

fini-11.03

CologneOFF VII Art & the City curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Mirrors Albert Merino (Spain) – The City and The Other, 2010, 3:09 Yuriy Kruchak, Yulia Kostereva (UA) – The 7th of November, 2009, 3:36 Shahar Marcus (Israel) – Leap of Faith, 2010, 3:02 Signe Chiper-Lillemark (Denmark) – Spaces,…

Continue reading

CologneOFF VI

gam_11_01

CologneOFF VI curated by Wilfried Agriccola de Cologne section 1 1. Shota Gamisonia (Russia) – Field, Clowns, Apple, 2008, 15:00 2. Ayman Azraq (Palestine) – Passport, 2007, 6:30 3. Mohammed Harb (Palestine) – Without Windows, 2009, 5:00 4. Rosa Futuro (Italy) – The Future is Rosy, 2010, 8:00 5. Shahar…

Continue reading

CologneOFF V

reich_10-11

Program 1 International section Delivery, 2008, 14:00 by Marianna and Daniel O’Reilly (UK) Corporate Warfare, 2005, 3:32 by Casey McKee (USA) Noli Me Tangere, 2008, 6:20 by Masha Yozefpolsky (Israel) Into Eden, 2009, 12:46 by Jym Davis (USA) Via Crucis, 2008, 4:00 by Marita Contreras (Peru) BOO!, 2008, 4:00 by…

Continue reading

CologneOFF IV

grog_09_12

CologneOFF IV curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne “Etude” by Dario Bardic (2007, 3:20, Croatia) “JOINED AT THE HEAD” by David Jakubovic (2008, 4:40, USA) “The Occidentialist” by Daniel Slåttnes (2007, 1:18, Norway) “Meeting Florchen Gordon” by Grace Schwindt (2008, 4:29, UK) “J.F.’s Toolbox” by Virginie Foloppe (2004, 5:50 France)…

Continue reading

CologneOFF III

fol-08_04

CologneOFF III curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Their Circumstances by Ji Hyung Ahn (South Korea) Prostituto, ta. by Silvia Cacciatori Filloy (Uruguay) Brand New Morning by Konstantin Dimitriev (Russia) The Changing Man by Rami Fischler (Australia) Controlled Dream Machine by Anaisa Franco (Brazil) Tomorrow by Kaspars Groshevs (Latvia) A…

Continue reading

CologneOFF II

bur-07_02

CologneOFF II curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Andric, Andreja (Italy) Arrighi, Mauro & Buziol, Marco (Italy) Babel (Canada) Battey, Bret (UK) Blinkhorn, Daniel (Australia) Braun, Carol-Ann (France) Bundaberg Media Research Group (Aus) Burns, David (USA) Capel, Mattieu (France) Capone, Sean (USA) Cardot, Jason Paul (USA) Einarsdottir, Unnur Andrea (Iceland)…

Continue reading

CologneOFF I

ein-06-03

CologneOFF 01 Gender Identity curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne Arzu Ozkal Telhan (Turkey) Entitled, video installation, 2003, 3:34 Andrew Johnson (USA) Black and White, 4:30 Elia Alba (Domincan Republic) If I were a…, 2004, 4:30 Alla Girik and Oksana Shatalova (Kazakhstan) Warning! Women2005, duration: 3 min. 12 sec Eleanor…

Continue reading